Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At www.heavenscent.com.au we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our privacy practices, (” we and us “ mean Heaven Scent online store or trading as Heaven Scent Industries).

We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles (APP’s) set out in the Australian Privacy Act.

We may collect, use, disclose and store personal information. Personal information is any information or opinion about a person, whether true or not, from which that person may be identified.

Before using this site we encourage you to read this Privacy Policy. By using this site you agree to accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.

Use

The information you are providing about yourself and others enables us to send, process and fulfill your product order. This personal information may also be collected in the form of feedback, change of contact or email preferences, survey response or communicating with our customer support.

This information we collect from you will help us to better understand our consumers and to market and promote our products. If you agree to follow up contact by us or asked to be put on one of our mailing lists; then you will be contacted by us from time with our sales promotions and other product offerings, you may opt out of this at any time by sending us an email info@heavenscent.com.au or call us on 07 55944837

All sensitive information provided for a particular purpose will only be used for that purpose.

Protection

We respect the privacy of our online visitors and we will use all responsible means to protect the confidentiality of yours or others personal data while in possession or control. We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will not knowingly share any of your personal data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and or services we are providing you, these then same service providers have agreed with our Privacy Policy Terms.

Details given to any other third party is only supplied if and when it is required by law.

Please note we may use in a general way with no reference to your name, your information to identify user demands, marketing statistics and to help meet customer needs in general, or to improve our website and services, other than this it will not be used any other way.

Although we take appropriate measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot guarantee you that personally identifiable information that we collect will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Changes and Updates

As we want this Privacy Policy to remain current and up to date – we may modify/change this policy from time to time. This is at our sole discretion and any change will be effective immediately. Periodically you need to return and review this Privacy Policy.

Links

This site may contain links to other sites; that are not under our protection, they are meant for your convenience only. These links do not constitute endorsement, sponsorship or approval of these websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites.

We can only encourage you to be aware after you have left our website to consult the other websites privacy practices; as this Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

Cookies

We may use Cookie technology on our website, the cookie does not obtain any personal information about you or provide us with any way to contact you. The Cookie would be used to help us identify site features, in which you may have the highest interest so that we could provide more of what you want. The use of cookies is to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on the site.

Queries

If you have any queries with our Privacy Policy or you need to access or amend your personal data or are concerned over the collection and use of your personal information/data, please contact us at info@heavenscent.com.au, we will respond as soon as possible or give us a call on 07 55944837.